Soccer
1st Team All-District
SchoolGrade
ForwardsOdin BolsterNAN12
ForwardsDiago MontalvoNOR10
ForwardsDaniel LarreiengaAHS11
ForwardsKevin MaldonadoNOR11
MidfieldersByran TinocoNAN12
MidfieldersLeo BonillaNAN11
MidfieldersThomas DixNOR9
MidfieldersLlilber ZacarlasAHS11
DefendersJerardy VelasquezNAN11
DefendersCarlos RodriguezNAN12
DefendersNoah MontalvoNAN12
DefendersAbraham GuerreroNOR12
GoalkeeperBrandi DeLeonAHS11
At-LargeKelvin SarmeintoAHS11
Honorable Mention
AHSSergio Escalante11
NANWill Harvie10
NORJulio Thomas Venegas11
Player of the Year
Odin Bolster12
Coach of the Year
Paul Noltz
Girls Soccer All District Team1st Team All-DistrictSchoolGrade
ForwardsShaley VillatoroAHS12
ForwardsMacKenzie ParksNAN11
ForwardsJacquline SantosNOR11
ForwardsRocio CruzNOR12
MidfieldersBrisni VelasquezAHS12
MidfieldersJasmine Escalante-AugustinNAN11
MidfieldersRyan JonesNOR10
MidfieldersEdith PalacioNOR10
DefendersRobyn AndersonNAN9
DefendersJacqui EnriquezNAN11
DefendersJasmine CastanadaNOR12
DefendersLiana RodriguezNOR12
GoalkeeperVirginia BrownNOR9
At-LargeZulmy HernandezAHS10
Honorable Mention
AHSMaria Yenni
CHS
NANNathaly Perez10
NORLizeth Panuco9
Player of the Year
Jacquline Santos
Coach of the Year
Ernest Bethel

All District Baseball
PlayerSchool
PTyler GreeneNandua12
PRipken RobbinsNandua11
PAiden McIntyreNandua9
CBrandon AdamosNandua12
1stNathan BarnesArcadia10
2ndZach GiddensArcadia9
SSMarcella RosanovaChincoteague10
3rdIsaac StodghillNandua10
OFBen StodghillNandua12
OFMartin SavageNandua10
OFCarson LucyArcadia10
DHWyatt RevellChincoteague12
At-LargeTyler GreeneNandua12
At-LargeLandon FullerArcadia12
Honorable Mention
Austin FarrowArcadia11
Jonathan HollowayChincoteague10
Brandon SmithNandua12
Tanner FeltesNorthampton10
Player of the Year
Brandon AdamosNandua
Coach of the Year
Luke BrankleyNandua
All District Softball1st Team All-DistrictSchoolGrade
PAlex McComb10th
PRegina Hintz10th
PSydney Jester11th
CAllie Bell11th
1stLillie Matthews10th
2ndBrianna Montross10th
SSSara Godwin10th
3rdCaitlyn Kerchner12th
OFKylie Killmon9th
OFEmma Jackson12th
OFBella Williams11th
DPJordan Crockett12th
At-LargeLogan Stapleton11th
At-LargeMallory Hook12th
Honorable Mention
AHSJayda Tull11th
CHSCaitlyn MC Pherson9th
NANHaylie Justice12th
NORPeyton Sayer11th
Co-Player of the Year
Alex McCombChincoteague10th
Coach of the Year
Kevin BellChincoteague