Baseball

1st Team

Cade Williams-Nan Pitcher
Nathan Barnes-AHS Pitcher
Luke Parks-Nan Catcher
Brandon Adamos-Nan Infield
Dylan Ross-Nan Infield
Dylan Marshall-Nan Infield
Cade Williams-Nan Infield
Tyler Greene-Nan Outfield
Everett Savage-Nan Outfield
Jacob Meilhammer-Nan Outfield
Armonte Dickerson-AHS Designated Hitter
Wyatt Revell-CHS Utility Player
Colin Hopper-Nor Utility Player

2nd Team

Tyler Greene-Nan Pitcher
Ripken Robbins-Nan Pitcher
Ayden Leonard-CHS Catcher
Armonte Dickerson-Nor Infield
Tyler Padgett-AHS Infield
Marcello Rosanova-CHS Infield
Landon Fuller-AHS Infield
Hayden Hoyle-CHS Outfield
Romano Onley-Nor Outfield
Ben Stodgill-Nan Outfield
Carson Lucy-AHS Utility Player

Honorable Mention

Matthew Nicholoson-CHS
Bradley Hall-AHS
Bryan Greene-Nan
Alex Courtney-Nor.

Softball

Player of the Year

Emma Jackson-CHS

Pitcher of the Year

Sydney Jester-AHS

Freshman of the Year

Alex McComb-CHS

1st Team Members

Hannah Parks-AHS
Haley McDaniel-AHS
Brianna Montross-AHS
Jayda Tull-AHS
Sara Godwin-CHS
Allie Bell-CHS
Bella Williams-AHS
Haylie Justice-NHS
Logan Stapleton-AHS
Reghan Hintz-NHS
Bailey Taylor-NHS
Mallory Hook-Nor.
Skylar Stapleton-AHS
Mollie Travis-Nor.

2nd Team Members

Lillie Matthews CHS
Kathleen McAuliffe-NHS
Jordan Crockett-NHS
Alana Shea-NHS
Marley Katsetos-CHS
Hailey Berry-AHS
Emily Kellam-Nor.
Jada Crockett-Nor
Savannah McDonald-AHS

Honorable Mention

Peyton Sayers-Nor.
Lola Watson-CHS

Co-Coach of the Year

Keith Justis
Kevin Bell

Boys Soccer

1st Team All District

Nandua
Kevin Rueda
Sebastian Bonilla
Son Joseph
Odin Bolster

Arcadia
Ronaldo Lopez
Ansel Larreinagga
Larry Velasquez

Northampton
Ceasar Palacio
Sammy Melendez

Chincoteague
Jacob Heymand
Jackosn Maquire

2nd Team All-District

Nandua
Leo Bonilla
Jeffery Joseph
Jerardy Velazquez
Clarvard Derizard

Arcadia
Franklin Juarez
Kelvin Perez
Sergio Escalante

Northampton
Jose Gomez
Jason Berlanga

Chincoteague
John Holloway
Adam Williams

Honorable Mention

Nandua– Noah Montalvo and Bryan Tinoco
Arcadia– Abraham Mateos and LLilmer Perez
Northampton– JT Applegate and Hector Juarez
Chincotegue– Elliott Garland and Ryan Lewis

Girls Soccer

1st Team

Vashti Holmes-Nor.
Zulmy Hernandez-AHS
Shaley Villatoro-AHS
Olivia Peart-Nor.
Ryan Jones-Nor.
Areli Enriquez-Garcia-Nan.
Karen Ventura-Nan.
Mariela Montalvo-Nor.
Viki Guerrero-Nor.
Adrianna Solis-Nan
Laura Bull-Nan.

Honorable Mention

Rocio Cruz-Nor
Melitza Bravo-Nan
Brisni Velasquez-AHS

.